Entertainment

Pataal Lok, Family Man Win Big, See The Complete List Of Winners

For the primary time ever, Filmfare launched the OTT awards version for all of the digital sequence and movies that redefined content material within the leisure business. The night time witnessed some massive wins by Pataal Lok and Household Man, whereas underrated artists who made our yr extra entertaining had been additionally honored with the black girl.

Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Manoj Bajpayee, Mouni Roy, Jaideep Ahlawat, Jennifer Winget, Rajkummar Rao, Tripti Dimri, Tisca Chopra and Alaya Furniturewallaw, and many others had been a number of the celebrities who graced the purple carpet of the Filmfare 2020 OTT Awards, held in Mumbai on Saturday.

 

Right here’s the entire record of winners –

Greatest Sequence – Paatal Lok

Greatest Director, Sequence – Avinash Arun and Prosit Roy for Paatal Lok

Greatest Actor in a Drama Sequence (Male) – Jaideep Ahlawat, Paatal Lok

Greatest Actor in a Drama Sequence (Feminine) – Sushmita Sen, Aarya

Greatest Actor in a Comedy Sequence (Male) – Jitendra Kumar, Panchayat

Greatest Actor in a Comedy Sequence (Feminine) – Mithila Palkar, Little Issues Season 3

Greatest Actor in a Comedy Sequence (Critics) – Dhruv Sehgal The Little Issues – Season 3

Greatest Actress in a Comedy Sequence (Critics) – Sumukhi Suresh, Pushpavali Season 2

Greatest Director (Critics) – Krishna DK and Raj Nidimoru, The Household Man

Greatest Actress in a Drama Sequence (Critics) – Priyamani, The Household Man

Greatest Actor in a Drama Sequence (Critics) – Manoj Bajpayee, The Household Man

Greatest Sequence (Critics) – The Household Man

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Position in a Drama Sequence (Male) – Amit Sadh, Breathe: Into The Shadows

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Position in a Drama Sequence (Feminine) – Divya Dutta, Particular OPS

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Position in a Comedy Sequence (Male) – Raghubir Yadav, Panchayat

Greatest Actor in A Supporting Position in a Comedy Sequence (Feminine) – Neena Gupta, Panchayat

Greatest Non-Fiction Unique (Sequence/Particular) – Occasions of Music

Greatest Comedy (Sequence/Specials) – Panchayat

Greatest Movie (Net Unique) – Raat Akeli Hai

Greatest Actor in a Net Unique Movie (Male) – Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Raat Akeli Hai

Greatest Actor in a Net Unique Movie (Feminine) – Tripti Dimri, Bulbbul

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Position in a Net Unique Movie (Male) – Rahul Bose, Bulbbul

Greatest Actor in a Supporting Position in a Net Unique Movie (Feminine) – Seema Pahwa, Chintu Ka Birthday

Greatest Unique Story (Sequence) – Sudip Sharma, Sagar Haveli, Hardik Mehta and Gunjit Chopra, Patal Lok

Greatest Screenplay (Sequence) – Sudip Sharma, Paatal Lok

Greatest Dialogue – Sumit Arora, Suman Kumar, Raj Nidimoru, Krishna DK, The Household Man

Greatest Cinematography (Sequence) – Sylvester Fonseca and Swapnil Sonavane, Sacred Video games Season 2

Greatest Manufacturing Design (Sequence) – Rajneesh Hedao, The Forgotten Military – Azaadi Ke Liye

Greatest Enhancing (Sequence) – Praveen Kathikuloth, Particular OPS

Greatest Costume Design (Sequence) – Ayesha Khanna, The Forgotten Military: Azaadi Ke Liye

Greatest Background Music (Sequence) – Alokananda Dasgupta, Sacred Video games Season 2

Greatest Unique Soundtrack (Sequence) – Advait Nemlekar, Particular OPS

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button